Nicole Johnson
Last updated: Jun 25, 2020

Nicole Johnson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265058283

Nicole Johnson LPC

Counselor

She is located at 3071 East Franklin Road Suite 201 in Meridian, ID 83642. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265058283. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 807-2877.

Conditions treated

Nicole Johnson, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Nicole Johnson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 37 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Tonya Kathryn Haustveit
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3288 East Pine Avenue Meridian, 83642, ID
Marshall D. Hickman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 45 609 South Industry Way Meridian, 83642, ID
Jennifer Marie De Prima
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2176 East Franklin Road Meridian, 83642, ID
Steve Thaxton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1250 West Cherry Lane Meridian, 83642, ID
Lori Lodge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2971 East Copper Point Drive Meridian, 83642, ID
Maxwell Aristaeus Dusky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3017 South Meridian Road Meridian, 83642, ID
Dr. Colleen Gray Klabo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2076 South Eagle Road Meridian, 83642, ID
Meghan J. Brewer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2176 East Franklin Road Meridian, 83642, ID
Sarah Barnes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2068 South Eagle Road Meridian, 83642, ID

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Nicole Johnson?

Nicole Johnson's office is located at 3071 East Franklin Road Suite 201 in Meridian, ID 83642.

What conditions does Nicole Johnson treat?

Nicole Johnson provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Nicole Johnson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Nicole Johnson accepts insurance.